1200 Tottenham Ct Reston, VA 20194
Tall Oaks/Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,503,840 - $1,650,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,873
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Tottenham Ct, Reston, VA 20194 and is currently estimated at $1,576,460, approximately $407 per square foot. 1200 Tottenham Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
King Erik A
Bought by
Reiss Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,788
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,172,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Ricketts Christine
Bought by
King Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Lynch Rank L
Bought by
Ricketts Eric G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Barsanti Adolph J and Barsanti Gloria P
Bought by
Lynch Frank L and Lynch Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,800
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiss Kenneth M | $1,025,000 | -- | |
| King Erik | $775,000 | -- | |
| Ricketts Eric G | $589,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Frank L | $483,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reiss Kenneth M | $605,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Erik | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Frank L | $386,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,605 | $1,416,440 | $568,000 | $848,440 |
| 2024 | $14,605 | $1,260,650 | $493,000 | $767,650 |
| 2023 | $14,226 | $1,260,650 | $493,000 | $767,650 |
| 2022 | $13,724 | $1,200,170 | $483,000 | $717,170 |
| 2021 | $11,623 | $990,430 | $379,000 | $611,430 |
| 2020 | $11,722 | $990,430 | $379,000 | $611,430 |
| 2019 | $11,256 | $951,040 | $368,000 | $583,040 |
| 2018 | $10,422 | $906,220 | $348,000 | $558,220 |
| 2017 | $10,800 | $930,210 | $348,000 | $582,210 |
| 2016 | $10,776 | $930,210 | $348,000 | $582,210 |
| 2015 | $11,825 | $1,059,560 | $348,000 | $711,560 |
| 2014 | $11,798 | $1,059,560 | $348,000 | $711,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map