1200 Traverse Dr Sandston, VA 23150
Eastern Henrico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Traverse Dr, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $357,398, approximately $250 per square foot. 1200 Traverse Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Donahoe Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Hawk Carla and Throckmorton Charlynn
Bought by
Emerson Caly Elizabeth and Woods Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,162
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Simmons Richard D
Bought by
Felts and Construct Kilpatrick Construct
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Caly Elizabeth | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Felts | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerson Caly Elizabeth | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $310,400 | $52,000 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $297,600 | $52,000 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $297,600 | $52,000 | $245,600 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $264,000 | $50,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $209,400 | $50,000 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $209,400 | $50,000 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $197,600 | $50,000 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $175,500 | $50,000 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $175,500 | $50,000 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $168,700 | $50,000 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,700 | $50,000 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map