1200 Webb St Daingerfield, TX 75638
Estimated Value: $114,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Webb St, Daingerfield, TX 75638 and is currently estimated at $114,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 1200 Webb St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, South Elementary School, and Daingerfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Sims Thomas G and Sims Mary
Bought by
Mccain Jonathan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,774
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$93,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Kubes Mary A
Bought by
Russ Group Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccain Jonathan D | -- | None Available | |
| Russ Group Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccain Jonathan D | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russ Group Properties Llc | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $67,180 | $19,800 | $47,380 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $65,750 | $19,800 | $45,950 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $63,510 | $18,810 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $61,780 | $17,080 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $58,320 | $14,850 | $43,470 |
| 2020 | $832 | $36,000 | $7,260 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $890 | $36,000 | $7,260 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $913 | $37,630 | $7,260 | $30,370 |
| 2017 | $857 | $36,310 | $5,940 | $30,370 |
| 2016 | $929 | $39,350 | $5,940 | $33,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,500 | $5,940 | $34,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,500 | $5,940 | $34,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map