1200 Wildcat Rd Prescott, AR 71857
Estimated Value: $66,341 - $163,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Wildcat Rd, Prescott, AR 71857 and is currently estimated at $108,585, approximately $89 per square foot. 1200 Wildcat Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Bought by
Malone Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Bought by
State
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Bought by
Herman Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1990
Bought by
Herman and Barbara Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Bought by
Herman Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Robert | -- | -- | |
| State | -- | -- | |
| Herman Brown | $19,000 | -- | |
| Herman | -- | -- | |
| Herman Brown | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,450 | $870 | $10,580 |
| 2024 | $26 | $11,450 | $870 | $10,580 |
| 2023 | $26 | $8,310 | $1,000 | $7,310 |
| 2022 | $76 | $8,310 | $1,000 | $7,310 |
| 2021 | $76 | $8,310 | $1,000 | $7,310 |
| 2020 | $76 | $8,310 | $1,000 | $7,310 |
| 2019 | $27 | $7,960 | $870 | $7,090 |
| 2018 | $35 | $7,960 | $870 | $7,090 |
| 2017 | $35 | $7,960 | $870 | $7,090 |
| 2016 | $35 | $7,960 | $870 | $7,090 |
| 2015 | $35 | $7,960 | $870 | $7,090 |
| 2014 | $35 | $7,960 | $870 | $7,090 |
| 2013 | $30 | $7,860 | $730 | $7,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map