12000 E 8th St Tucson, AZ 85748
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $620,000
Studio
1
Bath
583
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12000 E 8th St, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $402,545, approximately $690 per square foot. 12000 E 8th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tanque Verde Elementary School, Emily Gray Junior High School, and Tanque Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Richard Rose Family Trust and Rose Richard A
Bought by
Richard Rose Restated Family Trust and Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Papoutsis Katerina
Bought by
Papoutsis Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Rose Richard A
Bought by
Rose Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Surina Marilyn A
Bought by
Surina Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Papoutis Sonja L and Papoutis John A
Bought by
Sam Hughes Tucson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Rose Elizabeth D and Dawson Rose E
Bought by
Rose Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Rose Restated Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |