The Market Street Condos 12001 Market St Unit 306 Floor 3 Reston, VA 20190
Reston Town Center NeighborhoodHighlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Langston Hughes Middle School Rated A-
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-minute walk to Reston Town Square Park
About This Home
Beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located on the 3rd floor in the heart of Reston Town Center. This light-filled residence features an open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom is generously sized with excellent closet space, and the full bath is well-appointed. Enjoy the convenience of secure building access, elevator service, and premier community amenities. Just steps from restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and Metro access, this home offers unbeatable walkability and an ideal lifestyle in one of Northern Virginia’s most desirable locations. Available for immediate occupancy. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in Reston Town Center!
Listing Agent
(703) 747-9722 jefferson.griffin@longandfoster.com HomeServices Property Management Brokerage Phone: 7037479722 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Parking
- Assigned parking located at #066
- Basement Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 3rd floor
Interior Spaces
- 690 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $2,500
- $400 Move-In Fee
- Tenant pays for all utilities, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care
- The owner pays for management, trash collection
- No Smoking Allowed
- 12-Month Min and 35-Month Max Lease Term
- Available 2/10/26
- $55 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 0173 18 0306
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -4.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Rent | $2,050 | +10.8% | -- |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | +8.8% | -- |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Rented | $1,700 | -2.9% | -- |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Rent | $1,750 | +16.7% | -- |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | For Rent | $1,500 | +15.4% | -- |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Rented | $1,300 | -10.3% | -- |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2289116
APN: 0173-18-0306
- 12001 Market St Unit 434
- 12001 Market St Unit 443
- 12001 Market St Unit 181
- 12001 Market St Unit T29
- 12001 Market St Unit T51
- 12001 Market St Unit 453
- 12001 Market St Unit 140
- 12001 Market St Unit 129
- 12000 Market St Unit 283
- 12000 Market St Unit 214
- 12000 Market St Unit 386
- 12000 Market St Unit 371
- 12000 Market St Unit 361
- 12000 Market St Unit 472
- 12000 Market St Unit 370
- 11990 Market St Unit 216
- 11990 Market St Unit 101
- 11990 Market St Unit 2112
- 11990 Market St Unit 2101
- 11990 Market St Unit 1616
Ask me questions while you tour the home.