12001 Middle Gresham Ln Boulder Junction, WI 54512
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $971,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12001 Middle Gresham Ln, Boulder Junction, WI 54512 and is currently estimated at $805,188. 12001 Middle Gresham Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Jurkowski Michael A and Jurkowski Beverly C
Bought by
The Michael A Jurkowski & Beverly C Jurk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
The Michael A Jurkowski & Beverly C Jurk
Bought by
Jurkowski Michael A and Jurkowski Beverly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Klatt James R and Klatt Dorothy E
Bought by
Jurkowski Michael A and Jurkowski Beverly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael A Jurkowski & Beverly C Jurk | -- | -- | |
| Jurkowski Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Jurkowski Michael A | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jurkowski Michael A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $816,900 | $365,900 | $451,000 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $816,900 | $365,900 | $451,000 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $816,900 | $365,900 | $451,000 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $425,000 | $135,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $425,000 | $135,000 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $425,000 | $135,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $425,000 | $135,000 | $290,000 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $425,000 | $135,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $425,000 | $135,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $425,000 | $135,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $425,000 | $135,000 | $290,000 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $425,000 | $135,000 | $290,000 |
| 2013 | $3,421 | $473,500 | $180,000 | $293,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map