Estimated Value: $182,000 - $327,215
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12001 N Cimarron Rd, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $244,405, approximately $283 per square foot. 12001 N Cimarron Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Scott Terri L
Bought by
Scott Bruce B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Scott Bruce B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Scott Terri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Scott Terrence R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Hampsten Marjorie J and Hampsten Floyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Bruce B | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $16,498 | $3,311 | $13,187 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $16,018 | $3,311 | $12,707 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $15,551 | $3,311 | $12,240 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $15,098 | $3,311 | $11,787 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $14,659 | $3,311 | $11,348 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $14,981 | $3,311 | $11,670 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $14,930 | $3,311 | $11,619 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $14,495 | $3,312 | $11,183 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $14,583 | $3,312 | $11,271 |
| 2016 | $981 | $12,156 | $3,314 | $8,842 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,411 | $4,950 | $7,461 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,049 | $4,950 | $7,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map