12002 Quail Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12002 Quail Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $291,853, approximately $132 per square foot. 12002 Quail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Michelle Obama STEM Elementary Academy, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Adams Homes Aec Llc
Bought by
Kimber Cedric Randall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,600
Outstanding Balance
$148,259
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimber Cedric Randall | $171,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimber Cedric Randall | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $110,040 | $9,600 | $100,440 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $110,040 | $9,600 | $100,440 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $127,720 | $9,600 | $118,120 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $87,120 | $9,600 | $77,520 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $84,920 | $9,600 | $75,320 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $73,754 | $9,600 | $64,154 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $64,948 | $6,400 | $58,548 |
| 2018 | $260 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $298 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $197 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map