12002 Robin Dr Catharpin, VA 20143
Sudley Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,436,972
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,976
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12002 Robin Dr, Catharpin, VA 20143 and is currently estimated at $1,329,324, approximately $267 per square foot. 12002 Robin Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Samuel L. Gravely Jr. Elementary School, Bull Run Middle School, and Battlefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Hoy Barbara Joann
Bought by
Richter Opaul S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Opaul S | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,287 | $1,228,300 | $279,900 | $948,400 |
| 2024 | $11,287 | $1,134,900 | $264,100 | $870,800 |
| 2023 | $11,121 | $1,068,800 | $254,200 | $814,600 |
| 2022 | $11,308 | $1,021,000 | $214,600 | $806,400 |
| 2021 | $10,895 | $900,700 | $177,900 | $722,800 |
| 2020 | $14,212 | $916,900 | $175,300 | $741,600 |
| 2019 | $13,953 | $900,200 | $175,300 | $724,900 |
| 2018 | $10,281 | $851,400 | $171,900 | $679,500 |
| 2017 | $9,723 | $796,700 | $168,800 | $627,900 |
| 2016 | $9,148 | $756,400 | $168,800 | $587,600 |
| 2015 | $10,116 | $824,800 | $168,200 | $656,600 |
| 2014 | $10,116 | $819,500 | $157,000 | $662,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map