12002 W Charter Oak Rd El Mirage, AZ 85335
Estimated Value: $270,324 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12002 W Charter Oak Rd, El Mirage, AZ 85335 and is currently estimated at $304,831, approximately $279 per square foot. 12002 W Charter Oak Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Dysart High School, and Our Lady of the Sun Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wilson Jonathan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,967
Outstanding Balance
$34,706
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Jones Bradley
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,967
Outstanding Balance
$34,706
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Jones Cindy G
Bought by
Jones Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Hancock Communities Llc
Bought by
Oemig Bernadine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,050
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jonathan T | $57,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Bradley | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Jones Bradley | $205,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Oemig Bernadine A | $74,290 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hancock Communities Llc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jonathan T | $55,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Bradley | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oemig Bernadine A | $72,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $7,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $703 | $7,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $703 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2022 | $705 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
| 2021 | $745 | $15,700 | $3,140 | $12,560 |
| 2020 | $749 | $13,920 | $2,780 | $11,140 |
| 2019 | $726 | $12,050 | $2,410 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $717 | $10,880 | $2,170 | $8,710 |
| 2017 | $670 | $9,310 | $1,860 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $647 | $8,470 | $1,690 | $6,780 |
| 2015 | $603 | $8,080 | $1,610 | $6,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map