12003 Blaceberry Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $273,743 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12003 Blaceberry Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $291,186, approximately $189 per square foot. 12003 Blaceberry Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lafayette Meadow School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Jt Integriy Properties Inc
Bought by
Jtintegrity Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Archambault Lori A
Bought by
Jt Integrity Properties Iinc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan Builders & Design Inc
Bought by
Archambault Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jtintegrity Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jt Integrity Properties Iinc | $113,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Archambault Lori A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Archambault Lori A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $248,500 | $45,000 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $222,200 | $45,000 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $203,400 | $28,000 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $168,900 | $28,000 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $163,300 | $28,000 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $147,400 | $28,000 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $139,900 | $28,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $137,600 | $28,000 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $137,700 | $28,000 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $135,800 | $28,000 | $107,800 |
| 2013 | $1,384 | $131,500 | $28,000 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map