12003 Maple Ave Hebron, IL 60034
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12003 Maple Ave, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $168,881. 12003 Maple Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
M S Realty Ltd
Bought by
Dittmer Russel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,340
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Schumacher Wendy S
Bought by
Ms Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dittmer Russel R | $70,000 | Multiple | |
| Ms Realty | $48,501 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dittmer Russel R | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,369 | $34,257 | $7,864 | $26,393 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $30,340 | $6,965 | $23,375 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $27,444 | $6,300 | $21,144 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $25,065 | $5,754 | $19,311 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $22,575 | $5,182 | $17,393 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $22,257 | $5,109 | $17,148 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $18,660 | $5,364 | $13,296 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $19,085 | $5,486 | $13,599 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $18,358 | $5,277 | $13,081 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,998 | $4,886 | $12,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map