NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12003 Oak Leaf Rd Conroe, TX 77303

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $332,690

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,632 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Wooded Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2024

Beautiful all brick newly renovated 3 bedroom upgraded home on 3 Unrestricted high and dry acres. Fully functional 220 volt powered and water to the oversized garage, workshops,and barn. RV site set up that can be connected to the septic. Electric vehicle charging. Gardens and greenhouse to grow your own.
Never pay for water again with your own tested Water well. City water is available. This immaculate home boasts tall ceilings, fresh paint, Quartz countertops, stainless appliances, luxury bathroom,s and more. Plenty of parking, trees for shade, deer watching and grazing for your farm animals. Room for a pool. Recent survey has 3 acres subdivided into 2 lots each with its own driveway. Easy access to 69 and 45 close to fine dining and shopping. Ideal location for sustainable living or a serene get away. No Restrictions bring your animals and projects. Perfect location for your home & business. Move in ready

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keri Storie

Texas Patriot Realty, LLC License #0687274 Listed on: 08/05/2024

Co-Listed By

Sandy Cobb

Texas Patriot Realty, LLC License #0684178

Last Buyer's Agent

Keri Storie

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,937

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 6 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,937

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TXPT01
  • Co List Office Phone: 936-537-0754
  • Subdivision Name: Davy Thos
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1524.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Boat, Driveway, Detached, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: BARTLETT ELEMENTARY (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STOCKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3937.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2024
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
List Price
$359,000
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$270,423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.18%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,954
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Penney Stanley F
Bought by
Salazar Phillip E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carino Anna I $272,000 Stewart Title Of Montgomery Co
Salazar Phillip E -- Cox John Roger
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carino Anna I $272,000
Previous Owner Salazar Phillip E $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold -- -- --
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Price Changed $344,900 -1.2% $226 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Price Changed $349,000 -2.8% $229 / Sq Ft
08/08/2024 08/08/24 Price Changed $359,000 +24.2% $236 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Price Changed $289,000 -19.5% $190 / Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 For Sale $359,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,257 $263,298 $150,000 $113,298
2024 $2,299 $247,345 $150,000 $97,345
2023 $2,299 $247,970 $150,000 $97,970
2022 $2,401 $137,800 $150,000 $100,820
2021 $2,316 $125,270 $105,000 $75,600
2020 $2,214 $113,880 $105,000 $75,600
2019 $2,086 $103,530 $42,000 $61,530
2018 $1,120 $99,370 $42,000 $64,990
2017 $1,826 $90,340 $42,000 $64,990
2016 $1,660 $82,130 $42,000 $64,990
2015 $408 $74,660 $19,500 $64,990
2014 $408 $67,870 $19,500 $62,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 90553714

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0162-03-84110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.