12004 E 37th St Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12004 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $185,740, approximately $131 per square foot. 12004 E 37th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Mosier Marilyn Sue
Bought by
Wilson Sharon K and Wilson Ricky F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,737
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$85,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sharon K | $65,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Sharon K | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $10,187 | $1,261 | $8,926 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $9,702 | $1,497 | $8,205 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $9,240 | $1,502 | $7,738 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $8,800 | $2,742 | $6,058 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $10,031 | $2,246 | $7,785 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $9,709 | $2,174 | $7,535 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $9,397 | $2,104 | $7,293 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $9,094 | $2,036 | $7,058 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $9,800 | $2,194 | $7,606 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $9,515 | $2,497 | $7,018 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $9,515 | $2,497 | $7,018 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $9,515 | $2,497 | $7,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map