12004 E 75th St Raytown, MO 64138
Little Blue Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,252 - $330,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12004 E 75th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $177,563, approximately $352 per square foot. 12004 E 75th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Havner Kenneth and Havner Barbara June
Bought by
Porrevecchio Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,101
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porrevecchio Daniel R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Porrevecchio Daniel R | $20,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $6,010 | $4,796 | $1,214 |
| 2024 | $528 | $5,890 | $5,700 | $190 |
| 2023 | $528 | $14,480 | $4,742 | $9,738 |
| 2022 | $554 | $5,890 | $5,631 | $259 |
| 2021 | $556 | $5,890 | $5,631 | $259 |
| 2020 | $555 | $5,821 | $5,631 | $190 |
| 2019 | $951 | $10,035 | $5,947 | $4,088 |
| 2018 | $533 | $5,821 | $1,192 | $4,629 |
| 2017 | $533 | $5,821 | $1,192 | $4,629 |
| 2016 | $516 | $5,675 | $2,544 | $3,131 |
| 2014 | $507 | $5,510 | $2,470 | $3,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map