12005 E Snyder Rd Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $755,983 - $1,135,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,372
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12005 E Snyder Rd, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $967,661, approximately $286 per square foot. 12005 E Snyder Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Agua Caliente Elementary School, Emily Gray Junior High School, and Tanque Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Selke Marvin R and Selke Patricia D
Bought by
Selke Marvin R and Selke Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selke Marvin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,115 | $53,040 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,115 | $50,514 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $48,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $45,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $43,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $43,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $43,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $41,665 | $0 | $0 |