12005 Maddox Ln Bowie, MD 20715
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $512,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12005 Maddox Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $497,012, approximately $268 per square foot. 12005 Maddox Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Brammer David S
Bought by
Crucioli Joseph M Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Topovski Rick D
Bought by
Brammer David S and Brammer Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Sold by
Oldson Dennis R
Bought by
Topovski Rick D and Topovski Kerry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crucioli Joseph M Etal | $158,500 | -- | |
| Brammer David S | $168,000 | -- | |
| Topovski Rick D | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,342 | $384,600 | $102,300 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $5,342 | $367,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $350,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $333,400 | $102,300 | $231,100 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $320,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $306,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $293,500 | $101,100 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $285,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $277,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $269,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $262,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $255,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map