12006 Wright Ln Bristow, VA 20136
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12006 Wright Ln, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $752,754, approximately $417 per square foot. 12006 Wright Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including The Nokesville School, Brentsville District High School, and Youth for Tomorrow.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Roketenetz Anne M
Bought by
Roketenetz Annemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roketenetz Annemarie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $607,500 | $264,900 | $342,600 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $568,700 | $228,200 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $542,600 | $200,000 | $342,600 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $510,900 | $196,800 | $314,100 |
| 2021 | $5,768 | $472,500 | $175,700 | $296,800 |
| 2020 | $6,916 | $446,200 | $175,700 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $6,657 | $429,500 | $175,700 | $253,800 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $437,700 | $175,700 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $5,425 | $440,500 | $175,700 | $264,800 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $401,300 | $171,100 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $385,700 | $192,200 | $193,500 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $371,500 | $192,200 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map