12007 E Maple Ave Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12007 E Maple Ave, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $222,867, approximately $164 per square foot. 12007 E Maple Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Romanowski Joyce M and Romanowski Maurice
Bought by
Romanowski Joyce M and Joyce M Romanowski Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanowski Joyce M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $514 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $490 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $448 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $441 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |