12007 Judson Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $456,100 - $543,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12007 Judson Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $513,775, approximately $483 per square foot. 12007 Judson Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $422,000 | $210,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $5,285 | $395,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $369,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $342,700 | $188,000 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $341,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $340,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $338,800 | $172,600 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $319,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $302,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $285,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map