12008 Aintree Ln Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,134,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12008 Aintree Ln, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $1,090,748, approximately $438 per square foot. 12008 Aintree Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunters Woods Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Stemler David M and Stemler Patty M
Bought by
David And Patty Stemler Family Trust and Stemler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1984
Bought by
Stemler David M and Stemler Patty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Patty Stemler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stemler David M | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,974 | $992,080 | $485,000 | $507,080 |
| 2024 | $10,974 | $910,320 | $463,000 | $447,320 |
| 2023 | $10,716 | $911,630 | $463,000 | $448,630 |
| 2022 | $9,978 | $838,100 | $430,000 | $408,100 |
| 2021 | $9,680 | $793,090 | $386,000 | $407,090 |
| 2020 | $8,704 | $707,370 | $331,000 | $376,370 |
| 2019 | $8,704 | $707,370 | $331,000 | $376,370 |
| 2018 | $7,951 | $691,370 | $315,000 | $376,370 |
| 2017 | $7,839 | $648,890 | $287,000 | $361,890 |
| 2016 | $8,166 | $677,360 | $287,000 | $390,360 |
| 2015 | $7,696 | $661,720 | $276,000 | $385,720 |
| 2014 | $7,017 | $604,650 | $254,000 | $350,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map