NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12008 E 90th St N Owasso, OK 74055

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $271,805

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,171 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2019

Last sale price $135,250 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,589 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Hayward Smith Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bay Window

About This Home

As of April 2019

Large 4 or 5 bedroom home close to Smith elementary. Great room with WBFP, lg. master bedroom w/walk in closet on the 1st floor. 4 bedrooms plus a huge game room or 5th bedroom above the garage. Fenced yard, newer roof, central location in the city.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Pepper

Solid Rock Referral Group License #155298 Listed on: 12/18/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Bee Thao

Inactive Office License #155829

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,747

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,523 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,747

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,523 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 169 and 86th St N, turn onto N 115th E Ave/N Owasso Expy. Turn rignt/east onto Yukon into Three Lakes addition. Turn left/north onto E 90th St N, follow road around to the house.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Three Lakes III
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 20
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2171.0
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

• Elementary School: Smith
  • Junior High Dist: Owasso - Sch Dist (11)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7523.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1747.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2018
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$135,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,650
-9.77%
Current Estimated Value
$261,451

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,201
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.79%
Original Mortgage
$128,487
Outstanding Balance
$112,267
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,184

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Grant Brandon M
Bought by
Primelending A Plaincapital Company

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2013
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Ritchie David Allen and Ritchie Christy L
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$158,163
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Bank
Bought by
Ritchie David Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Leach Eric B
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Jaskar Elizabeth A and Jaskar Samual A
Bought by
Leach Eric B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Anderson David J
Bought by
Anderson Elizabeth A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xiong Michael $135,250 Buffalo Land Abstract
Primelending A Plaincapital Company -- None Available
Grant Brandon M $155,000 None Available
Ritchie David Allen $114,000 First American Title & Abstr
Jpmorgan Chase Bank -- --
Leach Eric B $122,000 First American Title & Abstr
Anderson Elizabeth A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Xiong Michael $128,487
Previous Owner Grant Brandon M $158,163
Previous Owner Ritchie David Allen $91,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Sold $135,250 -9.8% $62 / Sq Ft
12/18/2018 12/18/18 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2018 12/18/18 For Sale $149,900 -3.3% $69 / Sq Ft
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Sold $155,000 +0.1% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 For Sale $154,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,328 $20,657 $1,590 $19,067
2024 $2,039 $19,674 $1,553 $18,121
2023 $2,039 $18,737 $1,495 $17,242
2022 $2,028 $17,845 $1,880 $15,965
2021 $1,912 $16,995 $2,145 $14,850
2020 $1,912 $16,995 $2,145 $14,850
2019 $1,910 $17,050 $2,145 $14,905
2018 $1,742 $16,050 $2,019 $14,031
2017 $1,747 $17,050 $2,145 $14,905
2016 $1,754 $17,050 $2,145 $14,905
2015 $1,767 $17,050 $2,145 $14,905
2014 $1,783 $17,050 $2,145 $14,905

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1845927

MLS Technology

APN: 61419-14-20-59270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.