NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1201 3rd Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1201 3rd Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219. 1201 3rd Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $359 $52,100 $7,200 $44,900
2024 $359 $52,100 $7,200 $44,900
2023 $359 $52,100 $7,200 $44,900
2022 $359 $52,100 $7,200 $44,900
2021 $345 $50,000 $7,200 $42,800
2020 $345 $50,000 $7,200 $42,800
2019 $345 $50,000 $7,200 $42,800
2018 $310 $50,000 $7,200 $42,800
2017 $314 $50,000 $7,200 $42,800
2016 $314 $52,300 $9,500 $42,800
2015 $157 $52,300 $9,500 $42,800
2010 -- $48,000 $9,500 $38,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.