1201 Beaver Pike Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $65,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Beaver Pike, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $65,000. 1201 Beaver Pike is a home located in Pike County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Cox Darrell
Bought by
Drc Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Nickell David Charles and Nickell Charles Andrew
Bought by
Nickell Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drc Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nickell Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $14,600 | $12,290 | $2,310 |
| 2024 | $494 | $14,600 | $12,290 | $2,310 |
| 2023 | $496 | $14,600 | $12,290 | $2,310 |
| 2022 | $318 | $9,120 | $8,890 | $230 |
| 2021 | $310 | $9,120 | $8,890 | $230 |
| 2020 | $312 | $9,120 | $8,890 | $230 |
| 2019 | $287 | $8,300 | $8,090 | $210 |
| 2018 | $284 | $8,300 | $8,090 | $210 |
| 2017 | $274 | $8,300 | $8,090 | $210 |
| 2016 | $144 | $4,140 | $3,570 | $570 |
| 2015 | $144 | $4,140 | $3,570 | $570 |
| 2014 | $147 | $4,140 | $3,570 | $570 |
| 2013 | $157 | $4,140 | $3,570 | $570 |
| 2012 | $162 | $4,140 | $3,570 | $570 |
Source: Public Records
Map