1201 Beechview Dr Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $205,477 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Beechview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $214,369, approximately $174 per square foot. 1201 Beechview Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Viscomi Frank
Bought by
Whitt Larry P and Whitt Judy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Nieding Alan R and Nieding Marolyn
Bought by
Viscomi Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Larry P | $58,300 | Lawyers Title | |
| Viscomi Frank | $97,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $49,094 | $10,570 | $38,524 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $49,094 | $10,570 | $38,524 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $40,046 | $9,607 | $30,439 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $40,064 | $9,607 | $30,457 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $40,070 | $9,610 | $30,460 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $35,850 | $9,610 | $26,240 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $35,850 | $9,610 | $26,240 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $35,850 | $9,610 | $26,240 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $34,330 | $13,640 | $20,690 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $34,330 | $13,640 | $20,690 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $34,330 | $13,640 | $20,690 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $35,980 | $13,640 | $22,340 |
| 2013 | $1,322 | $35,980 | $13,640 | $22,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map