Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Mayner
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 966-5886
38 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $285,000
1/3+ acre lot in well established neighborhood in a cul-de-sac! No flood insurance required. 3 bed, 2 bath ranch with split floor plan, cathedral ceilings, new roof in 2023, newer siding and seamless gutters. All appliances stay. This great home is ready for a new owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Centerstone Brokerage Email: angiesellshouses@outlook.com License #RB14042612 Listed on: 02/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Shockley
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginley Bret M | $277,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Chase Christpher | -- | Royal Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chase Christpher | $140,404 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Sold | $277,000 | -1.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | +101.4% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $139,000 | -0.6% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $261,800 | $23,600 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $246,400 | $23,600 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $237,100 | $23,600 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $216,700 | $23,600 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $179,800 | $23,600 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $165,000 | $23,600 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $142,200 | $23,600 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $137,200 | $23,600 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $131,100 | $23,600 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $127,300 | $23,600 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $119,600 | $23,600 | $96,000 |
| 2013 | $2,640 | $119,600 | $23,600 | $96,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Mayner
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 966-5886
38 in this area
82 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amanda Shockley
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Bradley
Traditions Realty, LLC
(317) 446-4666
80 in this area
174 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Lynda Lambert
Traditions Realty, LLC
(765) 481-9210
95 in this area
211 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Heather Hemphill
Fathom Realty
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22021373
APN: 06-10-25-000-022.003-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.