1201 Cherry Ln Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Cherry Ln, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $155,723, approximately $103 per square foot. 1201 Cherry Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Lourdean Leyland and Lourdean Lorraine
Bought by
Smith Lonnie L and Smith Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,263
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lourdeau Leyland and Lourdeau Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Wallis Alice L and Wallis Alice
Bought by
Financial Freedom Senior Funding Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lonnie L | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Lourdeau Leyland | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Financial Freedom Senior Funding Corp | $61,456 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lonnie L | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lourdeau Leyland | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $18,260 | $1,400 | $16,860 |
| 2024 | $747 | $18,260 | $1,400 | $16,860 |
| 2023 | $747 | $18,260 | $1,400 | $16,860 |
| 2022 | $372 | $18,260 | $1,400 | $16,860 |
| 2021 | $372 | $18,260 | $1,400 | $16,860 |
| 2020 | $372 | $14,640 | $1,400 | $13,240 |
| 2019 | $390 | $14,640 | $1,400 | $13,240 |
| 2018 | $415 | $14,640 | $1,400 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $747 | $14,640 | $1,400 | $13,240 |
| 2016 | $397 | $14,640 | $1,400 | $13,240 |
| 2015 | $803 | $15,740 | $1,400 | $14,340 |
| 2014 | $453 | $15,740 | $1,400 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map