1201 E 700 N Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E 700 N, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $839,809, approximately $380 per square foot. 1201 E 700 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $449,900 | $222,595 | $227,305 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $432,300 | $203,494 | $228,806 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $786,000 | $392,344 | $393,656 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $444,950 | $212,303 | $232,647 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $627,000 | $317,636 | $309,364 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $538,000 | $288,680 | $249,320 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $512,000 | $234,578 | $277,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map