1201 E 92nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $733,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $684,243, approximately $532 per square foot. 1201 E 92nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Your First Home Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Jacqueline and Lino George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$219,980
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$464,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company As
Bought by
Your First Home Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Jenkins Referee Dana
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Luba Ny Llc
Bought by
Bruce Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Mcclaren Marcenia and Nurse Sean
Bought by
Kessler Nechama
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Dehazya Mary
Bought by
Mcclaren Marcenia and Nurse Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,587
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Jacqueline | $340,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Jacqueline | $340,000 | -- | |
| Your First Home Llc | $165,000 | -- | |
| Your First Home Llc | $165,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $1,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $1,000 | -- | |
| Bruce Amanda | $385,000 | -- | |
| Bruce Amanda | $385,000 | -- | |
| Kessler Nechama | $280,000 | -- | |
| Kessler Nechama | $280,000 | -- | |
| Mcclaren Marcenia | $118,000 | -- | |
| Mcclaren Marcenia | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Jacqueline | $333,841 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Jacqueline | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Amanda | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Amanda | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessler Nechama | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclaren Marcenia | $117,587 | |
| Closed | Kessler Nechama | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,830 | $48,960 | $6,600 | $42,360 |
| 2025 | $3,605 | $48,240 | $6,600 | $41,640 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $41,520 | $6,600 | $34,920 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $42,000 | $6,600 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $40,800 | $6,600 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $34,740 | $6,600 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $29,400 | $6,600 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $29,400 | $6,600 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $15,405 | $3,173 | $12,232 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $15,405 | $3,913 | $11,492 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $15,078 | $4,016 | $11,062 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $14,230 | $5,309 | $8,921 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $13,436 | $4,683 | $8,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map