1201 E Comal St Pearsall, TX 78061
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,856
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Comal St, Pearsall, TX 78061 and is currently estimated at $246,391, approximately $42 per square foot. 1201 E Comal St is a home located in Frio County with nearby schools including Pearsall Intermediate School, Pearsall Junior High School, and Pearsall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Moore Jean
Bought by
Hernandez Julian V and Hernandez Marina V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Julian V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,477 | $247,740 | $26,250 | $221,490 |
| 2024 | $6,093 | $233,990 | $22,750 | $211,240 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $211,880 | $22,750 | $189,130 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $194,000 | $22,750 | $171,250 |
| 2021 | $5,461 | $182,630 | $22,750 | $159,880 |
| 2020 | $7,656 | $182,630 | $22,750 | $159,880 |
| 2019 | $7,679 | $174,750 | $17,500 | $157,250 |
| 2018 | $5,099 | $163,020 | $17,500 | $145,520 |
| 2017 | $5,106 | $170,640 | $17,500 | $153,140 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $169,470 | $17,500 | $151,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,330 | $13,130 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,610 | $13,130 | $147,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map