Estimated Value: $262,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Eagle Rock Dr, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $275,194, approximately $176 per square foot. 1201 E Eagle Rock Dr is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2008
Sold by
Graves Thomas W and Graves Sagoumeh
Bought by
Morelock Ross Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,900
Interest Rate
12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Morelock Ross Properties Inc
Bought by
Graves Thomas W and Graves Saghoumeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,900
Interest Rate
12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Morelock Ross Properties Inc
Bought by
Lewis Guy B and Lewis Wilma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Morelock Ross Properties Inc
Bought by
Russell David N and Oakes Russell Junita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property