Estimated Value: $335,205 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Fm 1187, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $357,801, approximately $288 per square foot. 1201 E Fm 1187 is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Vandagriff Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Bought by
Odom Clifford E and Odom Paula S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Odom Clifford E and Odom Paula S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Clifford E | -- | -- | |
| Odom Clifford E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $335,315 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $304,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $277,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $251,930 | $60,000 | $191,930 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $251,930 | $60,000 | $191,930 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $235,840 | $60,000 | $175,840 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $235,840 | $60,000 | $175,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map