1201 E Hillside Rd Laredo, TX 78041
Flynn Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
9,378
Sq Ft
1.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Hillside Rd, Laredo, TX 78041. 1201 E Hillside Rd is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $1,176,416 | $480,064 | $696,352 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $1,080,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,863 | $900,000 | $319,918 | $580,082 |
| 2022 | $18,617 | $820,000 | $319,920 | $500,080 |
| 2021 | $19,843 | $772,000 | $319,920 | $452,080 |
| 2020 | $18,542 | $720,500 | $319,920 | $400,580 |
| 2019 | $18,912 | $720,500 | $319,920 | $400,580 |
| 2018 | $18,583 | $698,600 | $195,240 | $503,360 |
| 2017 | $18,300 | $698,600 | $195,240 | $503,360 |
| 2016 | $18,300 | $698,600 | $195,240 | $503,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map