1201 E Marshall St Marion, IN 46952
Northeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Marshall St, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $106,835, approximately $89 per square foot. 1201 E Marshall St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Spurlock Phillip
Bought by
Spurlock Phillip and The Phillip Spurlock Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurlock Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $29,500 | $13,600 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $590 | $29,500 | $13,600 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $590 | $29,500 | $13,600 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $590 | $29,500 | $11,600 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $590 | $29,500 | $11,600 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $590 | $29,500 | $12,600 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $590 | $29,500 | $12,600 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $590 | $29,500 | $12,600 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $590 | $29,500 | $12,600 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $590 | $29,500 | $11,600 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $56,900 | $11,600 | $45,300 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $55,800 | $11,600 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map