1201 E Redwood Blvd Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $996,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
9,854
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Redwood Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $708,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 1201 E Redwood Blvd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $29,521 | $1,745,500 | $202,600 | $1,542,900 |
| 2023 | $30,178 | $1,694,700 | $228,800 | $1,465,900 |
| 2022 | $31,635 | $1,694,700 | $228,800 | $1,465,900 |
| 2021 | $27,945 | $1,694,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27,945 | $1,452,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $26,005 | $1,321,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24,820 | $1,321,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25,600 | $1,257,124 | $196,086 | $1,061,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map