1201 E Skyline Dr Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $644,247
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Skyline Dr, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $609,312, approximately $299 per square foot. 1201 E Skyline Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Gallagher Helen E and Gallagher Family Revocable Tru
Bought by
Gordon Gary M and Gordon Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Stjohn Christopher
Bought by
Hennessy Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Melian David H and Melian Gloria A
Bought by
St John Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Hennessy Helen M | $309,900 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| St John Christopher | $225,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | St John Christopher | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,393 | $48,918 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,280 | $48,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $45,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $37,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $31,707 | $4,108 | $27,599 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $31,314 | $4,853 | $26,461 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map