1201 Gains Ave Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated payment $2,242/month
Total Views
42,628
11
Beds
4
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$114
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Brick Veneer
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Glen View Elementary School Rated A
About This Home
Investment Property with lots of potential! Two large units with plenty of parking. Unit #1 is 5 Bedroom/2 Bath and Unit #2 is 6 Bedroom/2 Bath. Zoned B4 Commercial Owner is a licensed Broker in Louisiana.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Group One Realty License #995704694 Listed on: 09/19/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- 1960
Parking
- 11 Parking Spaces
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 23183064008
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $13,044 | $2,205 | $10,839 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $13,044 | $2,205 | $10,839 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $15,127 | $4,288 | $10,839 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $15,127 | $4,288 | $10,839 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $15,127 | $4,288 | $10,839 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $13,695 | $4,288 | $9,407 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $13,695 | $4,288 | $9,407 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $13,695 | $4,288 | $9,407 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $13,695 | $4,288 | $9,407 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $12,019 | $3,430 | $8,589 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,433 | $3,430 | $9,003 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $397,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 216498
APN: 1376