1201 Glenwick Ln High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Glenwick Ln, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $520,777, approximately $200 per square foot. 1201 Glenwick Ln is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Bms Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Lemons Susanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,350
Outstanding Balance
$421,340
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
English James W and English Karen D
Bought by
Bms Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Bought by
English James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons Susanne C | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bms Investment Properties Llc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| English James W | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemons Susanne C | $427,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $327,400 | $70,000 | $257,400 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $327,400 | $70,000 | $257,400 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $327,400 | $70,000 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $944 | $327,400 | $70,000 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $248 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $248 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $248 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $247 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $248 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $252 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $254 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map