1201 Gregory Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $1,066,745
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Gregory Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $927,936, approximately $316 per square foot. 1201 Gregory Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McKenzie Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Misneach Llc
Bought by
Miller Jonathan D and Miller Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,377
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$749,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Hourican Sean R
Bought by
Misneach Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Hourican Sean R and Hourican Mary R
Bought by
Hourican Sean R and The Sean R Hourican Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jonathan D | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Misneach Llc | $500,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hourican Sean R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jonathan D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,800 | $83,000 | $22,750 | $60,250 |
| 2024 | $11,800 | $52,000 | $19,250 | $32,750 |
| 2023 | $11,168 | $52,000 | $19,250 | $32,750 |
| 2022 | $11,168 | $52,000 | $19,250 | $32,750 |
| 2021 | $11,243 | $43,277 | $14,000 | $29,277 |
| 2020 | $11,996 | $46,943 | $14,000 | $32,943 |
| 2019 | $11,640 | $51,026 | $14,000 | $37,026 |
| 2018 | $11,336 | $53,831 | $11,900 | $41,931 |
| 2017 | $12,453 | $53,831 | $11,900 | $41,931 |
| 2016 | $7,080 | $53,831 | $11,900 | $41,931 |
| 2015 | $8,494 | $48,372 | $9,800 | $38,572 |
| 2014 | $8,184 | $48,372 | $9,800 | $38,572 |
| 2013 | $8,002 | $48,372 | $9,800 | $38,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map