$1,550 Per Month

1201 Grove Blvd Unit 1801 Austin, TX 78741

Montopolis Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
678 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Upscale, modern, 1 bed, 1 bath condo in rapidly growing, Montopolis/Riverside neighborhood, available in May. Prime location across from ACC Riverside, with a short drive to Rainey Street, 6th Street, Zilker Park, South Congress, Austin Bergstrom Airport, Oracle, Tesla Gigafactory, & the F1 racetrack. Within walking distance to Roy G Guerrero park/disc golf course, 'Secret Beach', Dan Ruiz Library, and Krieg Field Complex. Access to multiple bike paths, and Town Lake hike/bike trail. Unit is in a gated community, with a clubhouse & pool. This unit has one of the most updated finish profiles in the complex including: tile & laminate floors, granite countertops, new cabinetry, new AC, new shower, Nest thermostat, Ring doorbell, new washing machine, & extended patio. Unit includes attached garage with storage shelving and 2 wall mounted bike racks. *** Resident must choose between two resident benefit packages at time of application.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Santos

Ampersand PM, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 200-4822 License #0770537 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Shaine Millheiser

Ampersand PM, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 200-4822 License #0638742

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Gated Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 678 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,800
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, pest control
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $95 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03051410070000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 120 Units

• Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $250

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Tenant Pays: See Remarks, All Utilities, Pest Control
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable
  • Available Date: 2026-05-04
  • App Deposit Payable To: Property Manager
  • App Fee Payable To: Ampersand PM LLC
  • Application Fee: 95
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 150
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Online App Instructions: www.ampersandmanage.com/listings
  • Online App Instructions Public: www.ampersandmanage.com/listings

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: From IH 35, Go East on Riverside, Turn Left on Grove, Turn Right into the property. Once in Gate, turn left and property will be on Left. Unit 1801
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wrought Iron
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 678
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT705389
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 200-4822
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 200-4822
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.51
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 2.29
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.86
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.51
  • List Price By Living Area: 2.29
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.86
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry,Single level Floor Plan,End Unit,Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Complex Name: Boulevard
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, No Interior Steps, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting
  • View: City
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: In Unit,Laundry Closet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Controlled Access, Curbs, Gated, Pool, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinklers In Front, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), Trees-Sparse, Xeriscape
  • Parcel Number: 03051410070000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.2
  • Subdivision Name: Boulevard A Condo Amd

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 120
  • Management Co Phone: 512-200-4822

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 678

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $1,550 -8.8% $2 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $1,700 -5.6% $3 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/21/2018 04/21/18 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $302 / Sq Ft
04/06/2018 04/06/18 For Sale $210,000 +29.2% $310 / Sq Ft
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2016 07/22/16 For Sale $162,500 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6755477

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 721490

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.