1201 H St Strong, AR 71765
Estimated Value: $31,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 H St, Strong, AR 71765 and is currently estimated at $69,916, approximately $67 per square foot. 1201 H St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Gardner-Strong Elementary School and Strong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Williams Charlie Lee and 1900 H Street
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Charlie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,040 | $1,710 | $2,330 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,040 | $1,710 | $2,330 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,040 | $1,710 | $2,330 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,570 | $2,140 | $2,430 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,570 | $2,140 | $2,430 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,570 | $2,140 | $2,430 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,570 | $2,140 | $2,430 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,570 | $2,140 | $2,430 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,880 | $690 | $2,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,880 | $690 | $2,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,880 | $690 | $2,190 |