1201 Hard Pinch Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $404,576
Studio
--
Bath
2,291
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Hard Pinch Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $366,644, approximately $160 per square foot. 1201 Hard Pinch Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Henry E. Bonner Elementary School, Macedonia Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Sease Betty Jean
Bought by
Butler Idabelle and Butler Ben W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Idabelle | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $283,935 | $58,410 | $225,525 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $11,357 | $2,336 | $9,021 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $11,357 | $2,336 | $9,021 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $9,876 | $1,008 | $8,868 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $9,880 | $1,008 | $8,868 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $9,876 | $1,008 | $8,868 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $9,876 | $1,008 | $8,868 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $9,064 | $1,024 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $926 | $9,064 | $1,024 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $948 | $9,060 | $1,020 | $8,040 |
| 2015 | $876 | $9,060 | $1,020 | $8,040 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $9,060 | $1,020 | $8,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,060 | $1,020 | $8,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map