A
Seller's Agent in 2019
ARLENE VOLK
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
Estimated Value: $356,143 - $412,000
GREAT HOME IN A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD! Kitchen has newer appliances and flooring. There are 3 bedrooms on same level and another bedroom in the lower level. Main floor laundry with washer and dryer included. Walk out lower level. Enjoy a fully fenced back yard with a large deck and patio area. DON'T MISS THIS ONE! CALL A REALTOR TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ARLENE VOLK
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #562 Listed on: 10/15/2018
Co-Listed By
Ron Volk
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munns Ross A | $267,500 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Gratz Darren | $250,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munns Ross A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gratz Darren | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | For Sale | $267,500 | +7.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $172,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $132,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $147,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $212,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $116,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $114,500 | $15,000 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $110,150 | $12,500 | $97,650 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $121,450 | $12,500 | $108,950 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $99,200 | $12,500 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $97,050 | $8,550 | $88,500 |
| 2013 | $2,689 | $92,000 | $7,800 | $84,200 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
ARLENE VOLK
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Ron Volk
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Terry Stevahn
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 258-5859
38 in this area
294 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
CURT SNITKER
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3400503
APN: 65-0785000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.