1201 Lamar Ave Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Lamar Ave, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $136,614, approximately $119 per square foot. 1201 Lamar Ave is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Cruz Miramontes Maria Selene
Bought by
Dominguez Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$104,870
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Moreno Guadalupe and Moreno Martha
Bought by
Sanchez Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Chavera Manuel
Bought by
Moreno Guadalupe and Moreno Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Aguilar Faustino G and Alcantar Martha
Bought by
Chavera Manuel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Brian | -- | Surety Title | |
| Dominguez Brian | -- | Surety Title | |
| Sanchez Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Chavera Manuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Brian | $115,900 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Brian | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $113,129 | $6,462 | $106,667 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $113,129 | $6,462 | $106,667 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $112,171 | $5,040 | $107,131 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $81,754 | $4,200 | $77,554 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $56,470 | $4,200 | $52,270 |
| 2019 | $224 | $8,861 | $4,200 | $4,661 |
| 2018 | $273 | $9,120 | $4,200 | $4,920 |
| 2017 | $276 | $9,380 | $4,200 | $5,180 |
| 2016 | $284 | $9,638 | $4,200 | $5,438 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,897 | $4,200 | $5,697 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,156 | $600 | $3,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map