Estimated Value: $482,822 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Modoc Way, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $506,206, approximately $206 per square foot. 1201 Modoc Way is a home with nearby schools including R C Barton Middle School, Jack C Hays High School, and IDEA Kyle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Wolsch Jimmy Chad and Wolsch April Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,195
Outstanding Balance
$310,981
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolsch Jimmy Chad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolsch Jimmy Chad | $353,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,195 | $550,170 | $118,240 | $431,930 |
| 2024 | $126 | $564,510 | $118,940 | $445,570 |
| 2023 | $11,362 | $515,374 | $118,940 | $498,640 |
| 2022 | $11,252 | $468,522 | $95,400 | $446,260 |
| 2021 | $10,362 | $397,020 | $63,000 | $334,020 |
| 2020 | $10,842 | $400,590 | $63,000 | $337,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map