1201 Moles Rd SW Willis, VA 24380
Estimated Value: $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Moles Rd SW, Willis, VA 24380 and is currently estimated at $179,000, approximately $149 per square foot. 1201 Moles Rd SW is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $219,100 | $47,000 | $172,100 |
| 2024 | $959 | $143,200 | $32,700 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $931 | $143,200 | $32,700 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $931 | $143,200 | $32,700 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $902 | $143,200 | $32,700 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $859 | $143,200 | $32,700 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $899 | $149,800 | $32,700 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $899 | $149,800 | $32,700 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $824 | $149,800 | $32,700 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $824 | $149,800 | $32,700 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,800 | $32,700 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,900 | $32,700 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map