Landlord's Agent in 2025
Adrienne Boasso
RE/MAX
(985) 373-4400
11 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $275,790
Adorable 3 bedroom/1.5 bathroom, single family home for lease in Old Mandeville! Property features include updated flooring, central air/heat, gas stove, brand new refrigerator, new roof, and a large fenced in backyard. There is an additional bonus room- perfect space for an office or playroom. Located on an oversized corner lot, 2 blocks from the Tammany Trace & just 8 blocks from the lakefront! Wonderful location!! Pets considered on a case by case basis with nonrefundable pet fee.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole James | $249,000 | Title Stream | |
| Rapier Edward S | $172,500 | First American Title | |
| Mouttet Christopher L | $152,000 | Wfg National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poole James | $236,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rapier Edward S | $171,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Mouttet Christopher L | $149,264 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | For Sale | $249,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Rented | $1,700 | -15.0% | -- | |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2015 01/03/15 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/03/2015 01/03/15 | Rented | $1,200 | +9.1% | -- | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Rented | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $19,885 | $8,700 | $11,185 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $19,885 | $8,700 | $11,185 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $14,905 | $5,500 | $9,405 |
| 2022 | $110,286 | $14,905 | $5,500 | $9,405 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $14,905 | $5,500 | $9,405 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $14,905 | $5,500 | $9,405 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $13,710 | $4,300 | $9,410 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $13,710 | $4,300 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $13,710 | $4,300 | $9,410 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $13,710 | $4,300 | $9,410 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $11,258 | $3,800 | $7,458 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $11,258 | $3,800 | $7,458 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,258 | $3,800 | $7,458 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Adrienne Boasso
RE/MAX
(985) 373-4400
11 in this area
92 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Nicole Harrington Loup
Latter & Blum
(504) 628-8932
15 in this area
128 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Rapier
Compass Covington (LATT27)
(504) 495-8486
6 in this area
65 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2023
Edward Rapier III
Compass Covington (LATT27)
Buyer's Agent in 2023
SCOTT HAYES
United Real Estate Partners
(504) 722-2385
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Natalie Barousse
Coldwell Banker TEC
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network
MLS Number: 2491089
APN: 57163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.