1201 Mound St Unit 1 Madison, WI 53715
Greenbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $876,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Mound St Unit 1, Madison, WI 53715 and is currently estimated at $759,067, approximately $274 per square foot. 1201 Mound St Unit 1 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,323 | $611,800 | $107,300 | $504,500 |
| 2024 | $19,706 | $561,300 | $107,300 | $454,000 |
| 2023 | $9,501 | $524,600 | $82,500 | $442,100 |
| 2022 | $19,079 | $485,700 | $78,600 | $407,100 |
| 2021 | $9,238 | $433,700 | $70,800 | $362,900 |
| 2020 | $8,944 | $401,600 | $70,800 | $330,800 |
| 2019 | $8,632 | $386,200 | $68,100 | $318,100 |
| 2018 | $7,901 | $354,300 | $63,100 | $291,200 |
| 2017 | $7,503 | $325,000 | $63,100 | $261,900 |
| 2016 | $7,133 | $300,900 | $58,400 | $242,500 |
| 2015 | $6,995 | $243,400 | $48,400 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $5,819 | $243,400 | $48,400 | $195,000 |
| 2013 | $5,979 | $243,400 | $45,200 | $198,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map