1201 Mount Hermon Rd Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,546
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Mount Hermon Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804. 1201 Mount Hermon Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Kilian Frank J and Kilian Deborah B
Bought by
Potomac Foods Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potomac Foods Real Estate Llc | $1,450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,298 | $1,236,400 | $529,600 | $706,800 |
| 2024 | $11,855 | $1,236,400 | $529,600 | $706,800 |
| 2023 | $12,333 | $1,236,400 | $529,600 | $706,800 |
| 2022 | $13,122 | $1,287,700 | $529,600 | $758,100 |
| 2021 | $9,523 | $1,105,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,523 | $923,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $741,300 | $275,400 | $465,900 |
| 2018 | $15,185 | $741,300 | $275,400 | $465,900 |
| 2017 | $15,165 | $741,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $763,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,145 | $750,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,145 | $975,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map